/

 
 
 

PROGRAM

10:10 - 10:30 "SACRED FEMININE: The Divine Principle" processional ritual opening of the festival in the pedestrian area, by the Artistic and Dancing Team ATRAPOS.

 

FIRST HALL

10.30 - 11.00 Opening Ceremony with Sorita d 'Este.
11.00 - 11.45 Maya Moore Adamidou, dance therapy through the African culture.
11.45 - 12.30 Jayne Claire "Therapeutic cycle to find the purpose of your life."
12.30 - 13.15 Mimo Rawan, "Boosting the female genital system with herbs."
13.15 - 14.00 Giorgos Ioannidis, "Hecate of the torches."
14.00 - 14.45 Basil Pangalos, "The Beauty through the ages."
14.45 - 15.30 Fotini Cacoyannis "The female goddesses of the Eleusinian Mysteries."
15.30 - 16.15 Paul Soulis, "The system of 72 Angels".
16.15 - 17.00 Lilian Simou, "Osiris and Isis in Astrology."
17:00 - 17.45 Harita Meenee, "Discovering the secrets of Venus".
17.45 - 19.45 Sorita d'Este, "Meeting with the Goddess through the four elements."
19.45 - 20.30 Luthieros, along with Lydia Vakoula, Ancient Lyre and Orphic Hymn of Nature.
20.30 - 21.00 "The initiation of Isis" Music: ORYOM, Dancer: Ioanna Patsavou and Amira Balkis. Singer: Christina Michalitsi. Poetry by Shakila Ioanna Brati.

 

SECOND HALL

11:00 - 11:30 Shakila Ioanna Brati, presentation of her new book "Crystalline Acupuncture" , followed by signing of copies by the author - with the participation of Michael Anninos, artist and illustrator of the book.
11:30 to 12:00 Irene Delimitrou - Flower Remedies "The Water of the new Earth."
12:00 - 12:30 Tina Myntz Zymaraki Shakti Sadhana: Yoga to awaken and nourish the Sacred Feminine.
12.30 - 13.00 Shakila Ioanna Brati - "Meeting with the womb" experiential workshop.
13:00 - 13:30
14.00 - 15.00 Team Luthieros, ancient Greek lyre course. Reserve your spot
15:00 to 15:30 Panagiotis Eleftherakis - "Love, Marriage-femininity: feng shui tips and more."
15.30 - 16.00 Vassiliki Gika, "The power of flower therapy".
16.00 - 16.30 Zoe Geroulanou, president of the Guide Dogs for the Blind in Greece.
16:30 - 17:00 Ananda Ichashakti - Tantra - "Ancient secrets of Shakti, the eternal Feminine".
17:00 - 17:30 Maria Kalaitzi - "Seize the second chance!".
17:30 - 18:00 Elli Tsouknaki - seminar on ancient Greek massage techniques.
18:00 - 18:30 Chris Archos - "Discovering the Goddess in the astrological chart."
18:30 - 19:00 Panos Anastassakis - GDV Bio-well - "The revolutionary technology of measuring the human energy field."
19:00 - 19:30 Sophia Fotinou - "The circle of mothers: the human being as a mother of light inside each other and the world."
19:30 - 20:00 Maria Telidou - "The woman therapist through the perspective of Theta Method".

DOWNSTAIRS HALL

21:30 till.......... The afterparty for the celebration of Halloween will open by the dance group "Atrapos" and the band "Kawir" and the evening will continue with music from the English scene!

 

ACTIVITIES TAKING PLACE ON THE SIDEWALK

(in case of bad weather, some of the events of the pedestrian area will be moved inside the HUB EVENTS space and some will be necessarily canceled)
10:10 - 10:20 "DEVINE FEMININE: The Divine Principle" processional ritual opening of the festival in the pedestrian area from the Artistic & Dancing group ATRAPOS.
11:00 - 11:30 Ioanna Margaroni - "Meditation in motion".
11:30 - 12:00
12.00 - 13.00 Iris Baglanea - traditional Greek music.
13.00 - 14.00 The group of Brazilian percussion "Batuca" carry us away through their rhythm.
14.00 - 15.00 Maya Moore Adamidou "Expression through movement."
15.00 - 16.00 Effie Xanthopoulou - Caroie Meier - "Dance and voice in rhythmic cycles".
4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. Penny Leventis: "Meet the Pranayama - breathing techniques for stress management and better quality of life."
17.00 - 18.00 Amira Balkis and her group introduce us to the magic of the feminine movement, based in ancient hip dances.
18:00 - 19:00 Atena Daiko - Japanese drums Taiko.

 

*** Those who wish to participate in Yoga workshops, will need to bring their own Yoga matress.